Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is and has always been essential to us. We have thus created a Privacy Policy covering how we gather, utilize, communicate and keep your information safe and access and rectify it. Please take a minute to learn about our data protection policies and let us know if you have any concerns.

This Privacy Policy applies in writing, over the phone, in person or while using the Site to all your contacts with us.

Kindle Me is dedicated to preserving personal information privacy and personal processing data in conformity with the national standards of privacy laid forth in the Privacy Act 1988.

What personal data do we collect?

We will only gather personal data if it is required for commercial operations such as:

  • Customer Relations – Personal Customer data gathered to serve them with purchased items, understand their requirements and interests and give information on new products, special offers or business updates.
  • Employment – personal information gathered for recruiting, employment, quality assurance and performance management reasons by job candidates, employees, contractors and arbitrators
  • Business relations – To manage business relationships, personal information gathered from prospective and existing partners, and suppliers are accessible to guarantee a portfolio of top-quality suppliers/partners.
Cookies

We utilize traffic log cookies to identify the pages accessed. This enables us to analyze data on traffic on web pages and enhance our website to customize it. We utilize this data for statistical analysis and subsequently delete the data from the system.

In all, cookies enable us to offer a better website by tracking which sites you find helpful and which you do not find helpful. A cookie does not provide us with access to any information about your computer other than the information you choose to share with us. You may opt for cookies or reject them.